Under the High Patronage of

H.S.H. Prince Albert II of Monaco

 

 

Founder and Chairman

H.H. Princess Caroline Murat

 

Honorary Chairmen

His Majesty King Fouad II of Egypt     Mr Martin T. son Engstroem
     Mrs Dona Bertarelli

 

Honorary Committee

H.I.H. Grand-Duke George of Russia
H.R.H. Prince Pavlos of Greece
H.R.H. Prince Robert of Luxembourg
H.H. Prince Mubarak Al-Sabah
H.R.H. Sultan Ghalib Bin Awadh al-Qu’aiti II
H.R.H. Sultana Feroze al-Qu’aiti
TT.II.RR.HH. Prince and Princess
Jérôme Napoléon Bonaparte
TT.II.RR.HH. Prince and Princesse Murat
Prince Alexandre Bagration
Lady Monika Bacardi
Count & Countess Pierre Cheremetieff
Princess Giorgiana Corsini
Count & Countess Xavier de Montrond
Maestro Placido Domingo
Donatella Flick Conducting Competition
Mrs Marthe Keller
Brian Levine, The Glenn Gould Foundation
Dame Felicity Lott
Mr Fazil Say
Maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Mr Jean-Yves Thibaudet
Mr Maxim Vengerov

 

 

 

 

 

Our Artists since the beginning of

of the Gstaad New Year Music Festival in 2006

 

Opera singer

Cécile ACHILLE, soprano

Marcelo ALVAREZ, tenor

Heera BAE, soprano

Emöke BARATH, soprano

Marina BARTOLI, soprano

Omo BELLO, soprano

Clara BERTELLA, soprano

Myrto BOCOLINI, soprano

Alessandra BOËR, soprano

Grace BUMBRY, mezzo-soprano

Carlo COLOMBARA, bass

Edwin CROSSLEY-MERCER, baritone

Giovanna DAMIAN, soprano

Lieselot DE WILDE, soprano

Alexandre DIAKOFF, bass-baritone

Matteo FERRARA, baryton

Rosemary FORBES-BUTLER, soprano

Terry FRANCOIS, tenor

Anush HOVHANNISYAN, soprano

Anna KASYAN, soprano

Leon KOSAVIC, bass

Stephen LANCASTER, tenor

Lussine LEVONI, soprano

Melody LOULEDJIAN, soprano

Nino MACHAIDZE, soprano

Ewa MALAS GODLEWSKA, soprano

Inva MULA, soprano

Lisette OROPESA, soprano

Mauro PAGANO, tenor

Corinne PAGE, soprano

Agnes PALMISANO, soprano Dudeln

Filippo PINA CASTIGLIONI, tenor

Franziska RAAFLAUB, soprano

Raffaela RAVECCA, mezzo-soprano

Chen REISS, soprano

Gaston RIVERO, tenor

Davide ROCCA, baritone

Gilles SAN JUAN, tenor

Olga SEMENOVA, mezzo-soprano

Alexandros STAVRAKAKIS, bass

Nathalie STUTZMANN, contralto

Virginie THOMAS, soprano

Irini TSIRAKIDIS, soprano

Leontina VADUVA, soprano

Béatrice VILLIGER, soprano

Piano

John APEITOS

Marouan BENABDULLAH

Marie-Cécile BERTHEAU

John BURNETT-HALL

Michelle BUSHKOVA

Didier CASTELL-JACOMIN

Silvio CELEGHIN

Nicolas CELORO

Françoise CHAFFIAUD

Weijin CHEN

Michel DALBERTO

Sergio DE LOS COBOS

Alexandra DOVGAN

Jérôme DUCROS

François DUMONT

Federico GAD CREMA

Juliette GRANIER

Marcin GROCHOWINA

Paul GULDA

Zofia GRZELAK

Caroline HAFFNER

Mami HAGIWARA

Yoan HEREAU

Joachim HORSLEY

Liu JI

David KADOUCH

Alexandros KAPELIS

David KAPLAN

Kamal KHAN

Rozalia KIERC

Ana KIPIANI

Denis KOZHUKHIN

Natacha KUDRITSKAYA

Greta LOBEFARO

Sarah McELRAVY

Jeremy MENUHIN

Katia MICHEL

Anne LE BOZEC

Mookie Lee MENUHIN

Gilbert SAN PIETRO DI MONTE ROSSO

Natalia MOROZOVA

Szymon NEHRING

Mauro LO CONTE

Franco NICOLOSI

Alexander PANFILOV

Maguelone PARIGOT

Simon PEGUIRON

Enrique PEREZ DE GUZMAN

Boris PETRUSHANSKY

Viktoria POSTNIKOVA

Julien QUENTIN

Sophie RACHLIN

Pierre REACH

Ilan ROGOFF

José Miguel ROMAN JIMENEZ

Gilbert SAN PIETRO DI MONTEROSSO

Evangelos SARAFIANOS

Alexander SCHMALZ

Oxana SHEVCHENKO

Louis SCHWITZBEGEL-WANG

Victoria SLABOSZEWICZ

Michel SOGNY

Joaquín SORIANO

Charles SPENCER

Juliana STEINBACH

Vladimir SVERDLOV

Gabriel TACCHINO

François-Joël THIOLLIER

Irena TODOROVA

Julian TREVELYAN

Michiko TSUDA

Genc TUKCI

Anna ULAIEVA

Jeong-Heum YEON

Yana VASSILIEVA

Dimitris VEZYROGLOU

Jorge VILADOMS

Tan XIAO

Vitaly YUNITSKIY

Muriel ZEITER

Mélodie ZHAO

Violin

Nicolas ALVAREZ

Otto ANTIKAINEN

Nikita BORISO-GLEBSKY

Romane FAVIA

Lorenzo GATTO

Ilias KADESHA

Oleg KASKIV

Jack LIEBECK

Sarah MCELRAVY

Aiman MUSSAKHAJAEVA

Sherniyaz MUSSAKHAN

Deborah NEMTANU

Gabriela OPACKA

Stefan PLEWNIAK

Massimo QUARTA

Julian RACHLIN

Sasha ROZHDESTVENSKY

Charlie SIEM

Sébastien SUREL

Yorrick TROMAN

Maxim VENGEROV

Cello

Oscar ALABAU

Ruth BONUCCELLI

Gautier CAPUCON

Lionel COTTET

Christoph CROISÉ

Julia KOTARBA

Dimitri MASLENNIKOV

Alain MEUNIER

Erica PICCOTTI

Zéphyrin REY-BELLET

François SALQUE

Peter SCHMIDT

Tatjana VASSILLIEVA

Sébastien WALNIER

Flute

Antonio ARIAS

Marta FEMENIA

Loïc SCHNEIDER

Zofia NEUGEBAUER

Marco ROSA-SALVA

Organ

François ALTERMATH

Gaétan JARRY

Benjamin RIGHETTI

Alessandro VALORIANI

Wojtek WEZRANOWSK

Harp

Céline GAY DES COMBES

Emily HOILE

Manon LOUIS

Diane PAUVERT

Guitar

Pau FIGUERES

Roberto MORÓN PÉREZ

Emmanuel ROSSFELDER

Dance

GENEVA DANCE PROJECT

LIBERA TANGO

Charlotte AIKEN

Alban PREAUBERT

Josh WHIDBORNE

Narrator

Cyrielle CLAIR

Arielle DOMBASLE

Brigitte FOSSEY

Marthe KELLER

Clotilde COUREAU

Speaker

Philippe AGID

Agathe AMZALLAG

Marc BONNANT

Georges DE JONCKHEERE

Ching Ling CHOW

Michèle LARIVIERE

Helena MATHEOPOULOS

Christine MONDON

Nelson MONTFORT

Laetitia NOYON

Gonzague SAINT BRIS

Choir

CHŒUR DE POCHE SAANEN

CHŒUR DES MONTAGNARDS

CHŒUR NOVANTIQUA DE SION

DUO CANT’ARPA

JODLERKLUB LAUENEN

Ensemble

ALMA ATA FOLKLORIC ENSEMBLE

ASTANA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA, KAZAKHSTAN

BERLINER BAROCK SOLISTEN

BENYOUNES QUARTET

ENSEMBLE BAROQUE BEL AYRE

ENSEMBLE IBERETI OF TBILISI

ENSEMBLE IL GENE BAROCCO

ENSEMBLE VIVALDI

JULIEN JALÂL EDDINE WEISSE & AL-KINDI ENSEMBLE

MARGUERITE LOUISE ENSEMBLE

MONACO STRING QUARTET ENSEMBLE

NEW YEAR MUSIC FESTIVAL ENSEMBLE

ORFEO 55 INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLE

SOLOISTS FROM THE ORCHESTRE DES VARIATIONS SYMPHONIQUES

SOLOISTS OF THE MENUHIN ACADEMY

YOUNG EURASIAN SOLOISTS QUARTET – YES ENSEMBLE

YOUNG VIOLINISTS ORCHESTRA OF THE ASTANA MUSIC ACADEMY

TANGO PASSION

THOMAS ENHCO TRIO

TRIO PERTE

TRIO TALWEG

TRIO TROMANO

ZOUGDIDI ENSEMBLE

Other

Maxim AZBEKHATOV, accordion

Marwan ABADO, oud

Luc BAGHDASSARIAN, conductor

Magdalena CHMIELOWIEC-KOZIOL, viola

Wiktoria CHOROBIK, viola

Ching Ling CHOW, school of piano

Yann DUBOST, double bass

Francesco ERLE, conductor

Daniela HEIDERICH, bagpipes & celtic harp

Sébastien GEX, basset horn

Marco GUIDARINI, conductor

Oleg KASKIV, conductor

Norbert KIZER, trompet

Titouan LAMAZOU, painter

Jean-Christophe LECLERE, harpsichord

Lukasz MADEJ, double bass

Cyrille MAILLARD, timpani

Ana MARCATO, mime

Willy MERZ, composer

Aristide NAJEAN, painter

Damian NUEVA CORTES, double bass

Cristina OTEREO RUIZ-HERRERA, castanets

Yves PRIN, composer

Valentina REBAUDO, clarinet

Natascha ROGERS, percussion

Duo TCHIKI, marimbas

Pieter THEUNS, archlute

Daniel TROMAN, accordion

Attila UNGERES, cymbalum

Sofie VANDEN EYNDE, lute

Pieter VAN DE VEIRE, viola da gamba

 

Partenaires artistiques

BUDAPEST LISZT FERENC ACADEMY OF MUSIC

FESTIVAL PRINTEMPS DES ARTS DE MONTE-CARLO

GENEVA INTERNATIONAL MUSIC COMPETITION

INTENATIONAL MENUHIN COMPETITION

KAZAKH NATIONAL ACADEMY OF MUSIC

MONTEVERDI VIVALDI FESTIVAL IN VENICE

OPÉRA ROYAL DU CHÂTEAU DE VERSAILLES

SALZBURGER FESTSPIELE

SION FESTIVAL

SIENA ACCADEMIA MUSICALE CHIGIANA

VERBIER FESTIVAL & ACADEMY

VIENNA KONSERVATORIUM

VINCENZO BELLINI BELCANTO ACADEMY & COMPETITION

WARSAW CHOPIN PIANO COMPETITION